S
| A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z |
- Safari Books Online
- ProQuest
- Samuel Johnson's Dictionary
- See: Eighteenth Century Collections Online
- SCAD
- See: Europa
- Science Careers
- Science
- Science Citation Index
- See: Web of Knowledge
- Science Direct
- Elsevier
- Science Direct ebooks
- Elsevier
- Science of Synthesis
- Thieme Chemistry
- Science Watch
- Science Watch
- Science's Next Wave
- See: Science Careers
- Scientific.Net - Materials Science and Engineering
- Scientific.Net
- SciFinder
- Chemical Abstracts
- SCIPIO: Art and Rare Book Sales Catalogs
- See: FirstSearch
- Scirus
- Elsevier
- Scopus
- Elsevier
- screenonline
- British Film Institute
- SDC Platinum
- Thomson Financial
- SEMDOC
- Statewatch
- Seventeenth and Eighteenth Century Burney Collection
- See: 17th and 18th Century Burney Collection
- ShopperVista
- IGD
- SIAM ebooks
- Society for Industrial and Applied Mathematics
- Slavery, Abolition and Social Justice
- Adam Matthew Digital
- Social Care Online
- Social Care Institute for Excellence
- Social Policy and Practice
- Ovid Online
- Social Sciences and Humanities
- See: Universal Database of Social Sciences and Humanities
- Social Sciences Citation Index
- See: Web of Knowledge
- Social Services Abstracts
- ProQuest
- Social Work Toolkit
- Palgrave Macmillan
- Society of Petroleum Engineers
- See: OnePetro
- Sociological Abstracts
- ProQuest
- Sociology: A Sage Full-Text Collection
- See: Sage Full-Text Collections
- Specify-It
- See: Info4Education
- SPIE Digital Library
- International Society for Optical Engineering
- SPORTDiscus
- EBSCO
- Springer ebook Collection
- Springer
- SpringerImages
- Springer
- SpringerMaterials
- See: Landolt-Börnstein
- SpringerProtocols
- Springer
- Stanford Encyclopedia of Philosophy
- Stanford University
- Stat!Ref
- Thompson Henry
- State Trials
- See: Justis
- Statewatch
- Statewatch
- Stedman's Medical Dictionary
- See: Stat!Ref
- Stockley's Drug Interactions and Interaction Alerts
- MedicinesComplete
- Studies on Women and Gender Abstracts
- Taylor and Francis
